Week 1 Games August 25 **FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS**                                                  
Home Team                      Away Team        Age        Game Time         Field

Arbutus                               Sykesville             13U        8:00 FRIDAY        Arbutus Middle School

Saturday, August 26                                                  
Home Team                      Away Team        Age          Game Time         Field


Arbutus                               Olney                    7U           9:00 AM              Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus Red                       Sykesville       PITBULL        9:30 AM              Arbutus Middle School     Upper Field
Arbutus                               Sykesville             8U          10:30 AM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus White                   Damascus 2    PITBULL       11:00 AM             Arbutus Middle School     Upper Field
Arbutus                               Sykesville             9U          12:00 PM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Sykesville             11U         1:30 PM              Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Sykesville             12U         3:15 PM              Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Sykesville             10U         5:00 PM              Arbutus Middle School


  
Week 2 Games Saturday, September 9                                               
Home Team                      Away Team        Age          Game Time                Field


Arbutus                               Westminster       7U        12:30 PM               Mayeski Park
Winfield                              Arbutus             13U          2:00 PM               Mayeski Park
Arbutus Red                       Damascus 2    PITBULL   3:00 PM               Hampstead Upper
Winfield                              Arbutus             12U          3:45 PM               Mayeski Park
Winfield                              Arbutus             11U          5:30 PM               Mayeski Park
Winfield                              Arbutus               9U          7:15 PM               Mayeski Park
Arbutus 8U                                                    8U          BYE WEEK          
Arbutus 10U                                                10U          BYE WEEK          
Arbutus White                                          PITBULL     BYE WEEK    
      

                                                           

Week 3 Games Saturday, September 16                                             
Home Team                       Away Team        Age          Game Time              Field


Olney                                Arbutus White    PITBULL   10:00 AM             OBGC 1
Olney                                Arbutus                7U           11:30 AM             OBGC 1
Olney                                Arbutus                8U            1:00 PM              OBGC 1
Olney                                Arbutus                11U          1:00 PM              OGBC 2
Olney                                Arbutus                9U            2:30 PM              OBGC 1
Olney                                Arbutus                12U          2:45 PM              OGBC 2
Olney                                Arbutus                10U          4:00 PM              OGBC 1
Olney                                Arbutus                13U          4:30 PM              OGBC 2
Arbutus Red                                               PITBULL   BYE WEEK             


                                                             

Week 4 Games Saturday, September 23 **HOMECOMING WEEKEND**                                              
Home Team                      Away Team        Age        Game Time           Field


Arbutus                               Damascus            7U         10:00 AM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Clarksburg            8U         11:30 AM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus White                     Damascus 1   PITBULL     12:00 PM             Arbutus Middle School     Upper Field
Arbutus                               Clarksburg            9U          1:00 PM              Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus Red                       Clarksburg     PITBULL       1:30 PM              Arbutus Middle School     Upper Field
Arbutus                               Clarksburg           10U         2:30 PM              Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Clarksburg           11U         4:00 PM              Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Clarksburg           12U         5:45 PM              Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Clarksburg           13U         7:30 PM              Arbutus Middle School

                                                           
Week 5 Games Saturday, September 30                                             
Home Team                      Away Team        Age        Game Time           Field

Damascus                           Arbutus               7U            9:00 AM           Damascus HS
Frederick                            Arbutus Red   PITBULL     10:00 AM            Frederick
Frederick                            Arbutus                8U          11:30 AM            Frederick
Arbutus White                     Olney              PITBULL    12:30 PM            Mayeski Park
Frederick                            Arbutus                10U         1:00 PM             Frederick
Frederick                            Arbutus                12U         2:30 PM             Frederick
Damascus                          Arbutus                11U         3:00 PM             Damascus HS
Frederick                            Arbutus                13U         4:15 PM             Frederick

                                                                         9U          BYE WEEK          


                                                           

Week 6 Games Saturday, October 7                                                    
Home Team                      Away Team        Age        Game Time          Field


Arbutus                               Hampstead         8U            9:00 AM             Arbutus Middle School
Olney                                   Arbutus              7U          10:00 AM             OBGC 1
Arbutus                               Hampstead         9U          10:30 AM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Hampstead        10U         12:00 PM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus Red                       Arbutus White    PITBULL 12:00 PM             Arbutus Middle School     Upper Field
Arbutus                               Hampstead        11U           1:45 PM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Hampstead        13U           3:30 PM             Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Westminster2     12U          5:15 PM             Arbutus Middle School


     

Week 7 Games October 13 **FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS**                                                
Home Team                      Away Team        Age          Game Time          Field


Arbutus                               Westminster1     12U           8:00 PM               Arbutus Middle School

Saturday, October 14                                                
Home Team                      Away Team        Age           Game Time         Field


Arbutus Red                       Westminster       PITBULL   10:30 AM           Arbutus Middle School     Upper Field
Arbutus                               Westminster       7U             10:30 AM           Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus White                     Sykesville           PITBULL   12:00 PM           Arbutus Middle School     Upper Field
Arbutus                               Westminster       8U             12:00 PM           Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Westminster       9U               1:30 PM           Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Westminster       10U             3:00 PM           Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                               Westminster       11U             4:30 PM           Arbutus Middle School
Arbutus                                                          13U        BYE WEEK          

                                                           

Week 8 Games Saturday, October 21                                                  
Home Team                      Away Team        Age           Game Time         Field

North Carroll                     Arbutus Red        PITBULL    10:00 AM          Christmas Tree Park
North Carroll                     Arbutus                8U              11:30 AM          Christmas Tree Park
Arbutus                               Westminster       7U             11:30 AM          Obrecht Field
North Carroll                     Arbutus                9U                1:00 PM          Christmas Tree Park
Arbutus White                   Damascus 2        PITBULL      2:00 PM          Mayeski Park
North Carroll                     Arbutus                10U              2:30 PM          Christmas Tree Park
North Carroll                     Arbutus                12U              4:00 PM          Christmas Tree Park

Arbutus                             Westminster        11U               5:30PM          Obrecht Field
North Carroll                     Arbutus                13U              5:45 PM          Christmas Tree Park

                                                           

Week 9 Games Saturday, October 28                                                  
Home Team                      Away Team        Age          Game Time          Field


Damascus                           Arbutus                7U            9:30 AM               Damascus
Damascus                           Arbutus                8U            11:00 AM             Damascus
Damascus                           Arbutus                9U            12:30 PM             Damascus
Damascus                           Arbutus                10U          2:00 PM               Damascus
Damascus                           Arbutus                11U          3:30 PM               Damascus
Damascus                           Arbutus                12U          5:15 PM               Damascus
Damascus                           Arbutus                13U          7:00 PM               Damascus
Arbutus Red                                                   PITBULL      TBD                  Obrecht Field
Arbutus White                                                PITBULL      TBD                  Obrecht Field


PLAY-OFFS  ROUND 1  GAMES
Home Team         Away Team        Age          Game Time          Field


Arbutus                          Clarksburg                 9U            1:30 PM             Obrecht Field 
Sykesville                       Arbutus                    10U           3:00 PM             Obrecht Field
Winfield                          Arbutus                    13U           3:30 PM             Mayeski Park



PLAY-OFFS  ROUND 2  GAMES
Home Team         Away Team        Age          Game Time          Field


Westminister         Arbutus             9U             12:45pm           Jaycee Park

Damascus                 Arbutus                10U               12:30 PM              Damascus High School

Arbutus                     Clarksburg             8U                 5:00PM               Arbutus Middle School

Arbutus                     Olney                    11U                6:30PM               Arbutus Middle School

Arbutus                     Olney                    12U                8:00PM               Arbutus Middle School






FIELD LOCATIONS


Arbutus Middle School (AMS) 5525 Shelbourne Rd Baltimore, MD 21227


Christmas Tree Park (CTP) 1 Victory St  Manchester, MD 21102

Chuck Foreman Field (CFF) 5420 Ballenger Creek Pike  Frederick , MD 21703

Damascus Community Rec Center (DCRC) 25520 Oak Drive  Damascus, MD 20872

Damascus High School (DHS) 25921 Ridge Road  Damascus, MD 20872

East Middle School (EMS) 121 Longwell Ave.  Westminster, MD 21157

Freeman Fields (FF) 4501 Olney-Laytonsville Rd  Olney , MD 20832

Hampstead Lions Club Field (HLCF) 4135 Hillcrest Ave Hampstead, MD 21074

Jaycee Park (JP) 596 Joahan Drive  Westminster, MD 21158

Mayeski Park (MP) 1390 West Old Liberty Road Sykesville, MD 21784

Obrecht Field (OF) 580 E. Obrecht Rd. Sykesville, MD 21784

Poolesville High School (PHS) 17501 West Willard Road  Poolesville, MD 20837

Ridge Rd. Recreational Park (RRP) 21155 Frederick Road  Germantown, MD 20874

Shady Grove Middle School (SGMS) 8100 Midcounty Highway  Gaithersburg, MD 20877

Skylark Rd. Fields (SRF) 12001 Skylark Rd. Clarksburg, MD 20871

Arbutus Football & Cheer

The Tradition Started Here!